MainLogo
Under
RACE RESULTS
 
2008 - 5 KM - Complete Results
First Names
Surname
Category
Race Time
Finish Position
Paul Richards Male V + 40 00:16:23 1
Lee Hadd Male Under 40 00:16:55 2
MIchael Kallenberg Male Under 40 00:16:57 3
Glyn Price Male V + 40 00:17:25 4
Steffan Hughes Male Under 40 00:17:42 5
Paul Clarke Male Under 40 00:17:51 6
Jack Mace Male Under 40 00:17:56 7
Gary Irving Male V + 40 00:17:59 8
Kevin John Griffiths Male V + 40 00:18:02 9
Huw Roberts Male V + 50 00:18:15 10
Jeff Thomas Male V + 40 00:18:26 11
Huw Price Male V + 40 00:19:07 12
Steve Butterworth Male V + 40 00:19:11 13
Kristian Evans Male Under 40 00:19:12 14
Gethin Holland Male Under 40 00:19:16 15
Melissa Watson Females V + 35 00:19:17 16
Martin Davies Male Under 40 00:19:20 17
Jonathan Hancock Male Under 40 00:19:22 18
Alaw Beynon-Thomas Females Under 35 00:19:26 19
Jason Davies Male Under 40 00:19:27 20
John Morris Male Under 40 00:19:39 21
Melyr - Male Under 40 00:19:44 22
Rhys Harries Male Under 40 00:20:00 23
Mary Bowen Rees Females V + 45 00:20:01 24
Simon Smith Male Under 40 00:20:09 25
Rowena Melbourne Females Under 35 00:20:12 26
Jenny Phillips Females V + 35 00:20:18 27
Robert Oliver Male V + 40 00:20:24 28
Holland Kevin Male V + 40 00:20:25 29
Vince Bailey Male Under 40 00:20:27 30
Martin David Jones Male Under 40 00:20:36 31
Adrian Arthur Devon Male Under 40 00:20:48 32
Efa Llewellyn Females Under 35 00:20:53 33
Kim Wehden Females V + 45 00:20:54 34
Chris Hall Male V + 40 00:21:08 35
David Oak Male V + 60 00:21:16 36
Rudolph Potgieter Male Under 40 00:21:27 37
Jeffrey Gwynfor Lewis Male V + 40 00:21:30 38
Alasdair Hunter Male Under 40 00:21:34 39
Claire Cleathero Females Under 35 00:21:39 40
Rachel Allwick Females Under 35 00:21:50 41
Jason Davidge Male Under 40 00:21:57 42
David Williams Male Under 40 00:22:00 43
Aaron Williams Male Under 40 00:22:03 44
Helen Williams Females V + 45 00:22:09 45
Sara Griffiths Females Under 35 00:22:24 46
Stephen Lister Male Under 40 00:22:35 47
Marc Tiplady Male Under 40 00:22:44 48
Colin Lewis Male V + 40 00:22:53 49
Rhidian Jones Male Under 40 00:22:55 50
Richard Springett Male V + 40 00:22:59 51
Clara Hatfield Females Under 35 00:23:09 52
Andrew Williams Male V + 40 00:23:11 53
Dick Sharrat Male V + 60 00:23:23 54
Wil Weber Male V + 40 00:23:42 55
David Colin Anthony Male V + 60 00:23:43 56
Ffion Aur Evans Females Under 35 00:23:47 57
Megan Thomas Females Under 35 00:23:53 58
Suzanne Louise Bevan Females V + 35 00:24:01 59
Mike Hodges Male V + 50 00:24:10 60
Raymond Sharrat Male V + 60 00:24:22 61
Michael Deadman Male V + 60 00:24:29 62
Philip Lewis Male V + 40 00:24:33 63
Jenny Parkes Females V + 45 00:24:38 64
Rob Monk Male Under 40 00:24:43 65
Gill Edwards Females V + 35 00:24:53 66
Ettienne Schiller Male Under 40 00:24:54 67
Gareth Davies Male Under 40 00:24:55 68
Oona Crawford Females V + 45 00:25:00 69
Nick Beckett Male V + 40 00:25:01 70
Hannah Harries Females Under 35 00:25:20 71
Anwen Jones Females Under 35 00:25:26 72
Pauline Thomas Females V + 55 00:25:31 73
Nia Rees Females Under 35 00:25:44 74
David Phillips Male V + 60 00:25:48 75
Wayne Morgan Male V + 40 00:25:55 76
Siriol Butterworth Females V + 35 00:26:09 77
Nigel Leighton Jones Male V + 50 00:26:23 78
Brian Slate Male V + 60 00:26:28 79
Jayne Lewis Females V + 35 00:26:32 80
Iwan Evans Male Under 40 00:26:34 81
Chris Kidner Male Under 40 00:26:47 82
Ruth Treharne Females V + 35 00:26:51 83
Vanessa Hunt Females V + 45 00:26:51 84
Nicholas Johnston Male Under 40 00:26:55 85
Tracey Thomas Females Under 35 00:26:59 86
Carol Jones Females V + 35 00:27:01 87
Selby Le Roux Male V + 40 00:27:03 88
Lynne Jones Females Under 35 00:27:04 89
Charlotte Davies Females V + 45 00:27:05 90
Adrian Varney Male V + 40 00:27:05 91
Aled Prys Williams Male Under 40 00:27:07 92
Danielle Witt Females V + 35 00:27:30 93
Alison Terry Females V + 45 00:27:38 94
Paula James Females V + 35 00:27:48 95
Lloyd Humphreys Male Under 40 00:27:58 96
Amber Moon Females V + 45 00:28:33 97
Alan Rees Male V + 40 00:28:47 98
Katherine Lewis Females V + 35 00:29:12 99
Alex Cooper Females V + 35 00:29:39 100
Nicolas Blades Male V + 50 00:29:48 101
Nick Mellors Male V + 40 00:29:59 102
Jackie Evans Females V + 35 00:30:04 103
Linsey Robins Male Under 40 00:30:40 104
home : news : race details : race results : race forms : contact : links
Hand in Hand Link icon5 link